Print this page

Web Terms and Conditions

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

This document aims to describe how personal data of users/visitors to the www.teknoscienze.com website are processed and managed.
Users / visitors who wish to receive information by clicking or using the contact details on this website voluntarily provide their email addresses to Tekno Scienze Srl.
Users / visitors must carefully read this Privacy Policy before submitting any personal information and / or completing any form on this website.

Type of data processed and processing objectives

1. Website browsing data
During normal operation, the information systems and software procedures that run the Tekno Science Srl website acquire a certain amount of personal data normally processed by internet communication protocols.
Such information is not collected for the purpose of associating it to visitors to the website. However, the nature of such data may allow to identify users if processed and combined with third party data.
This data category includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers of users who connect to the website, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation addresses of resources requested, the time the request was made, the method used to send the request to the server, the size of the file returned in response, the numerical code showing the status of the response by the server (successful submission, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the user’s operating system and computer environment.
Such data are used with the sole purpose to obtain anonymous statistical information on website usage and to check its proper functioning, and are deleted immediately after processing them for the aforesaid purposes. This data may also be used to assess any liability for any criminal offence performed against this website.

2. Data provided voluntarily by user
The explicit and voluntary submission of electronic mail to the email addresses indicated on this website involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to enquiries, and of any other personal data included in the message. Voluntary registration to the Tekno Scienze Srl site www.teknoscienze.com, when requested to demand any service, will be followed by the dispatch of our newsletters to the registered user, who can unsubscribe from such service by using the unsubscribe@teknoscienze.com address reported in each statement.

Information provided under art. 13 of Law Decree 196/2003
This information, provided under art. 13 of Law Decree 196/03 – Provisions for the protection of personal data – is made available to all users to inform them of the data processing modes and objectives.

Cookies

1.  What are Cookies?
Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites and/or applications that you visit. They are widely used in order to make websites and/or applications work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the website and/or application.

2. How and why do we use Cookies?
We use Cookies to improve the use and functionality of our websites and/or applications and gain a better understanding how visitors use our websites and/or applications and the tools and services offered on it. Cookies help us tailor Tekno Scienze Publisher websites and/or applications to your personal needs, to improve their user-friendliness, gain customer satisfaction feedback on our websites and/or applications (through designated partners) and to communicate to you elsewhere on the web. We do not use Cookies to collect personal information such as your name; however, we may link information contained in a Cookie to personal information collected from you by other means (e.g., general website and/or application registration).

3. How can you change your Cookie settings?
Please ensure that your computer/mobile device setting reflects whether you are happy to accept Cookies or not. You can set your browser to warn you before accepting Cookies, or you can simply set it to refuse them, although you may not have access to all the features on our websites and/or applications if you do so. See your browser ‘help’ button for how you can do this. You do not need to have Cookies on to use or navigate through many parts of our websites and/or applications. Remember that if you use different computers in different locations, you will need to ensure that each browser is adjusted to suit your Cookie preferences.

To learn more on Cookies, visit http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HTTP_cookie

Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data
Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

The services contained in this section enable the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)
Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Application, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.
Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage data.

Privacy
Tekno Scienze Srl institutionally processes personal data of third parties, taking the necessary measures to ensure the confidentiality of such processed data, as enabled in general by the technological progress and in particular by the latest computer systems.
Tekno Scienze Srl only acquires personal information necessary to perform the services requested or pursue the purposes they were collected for. Special attention is paid in the case of sensitive data, which are processed only after evaluating the impossibility to process them anonymously on a case by case basis.
Tekno Scienze Srl processes personal data by taking all necessary safety measures, be them physical or computer based, in line with the provisions of the Privacy Code and the Technical Regulations.

Any further request must be addressed to info@teknoscienze.com

TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR USING THE SITE WWW.TEKNOSCIENZE.COM OWNED BY TEKNO SCIENZE SRL

The www.teknoscienze.com site, owned by Tekno Scienze Srl, is an online news service provided by Tekno Scienze Srl. Use of the site is subject to the acceptance of the terms and conditions established hereunder. Any user not wishing to accept such conditions is invited to not use the site.

Copyright
All of the www.teknoscienze.com site content, including texts, documents, trademarks, logos, images, graphics, their arrangement and adaptation are protected by copyright and trademark legislation (Law n° 633 of 22 April 1941 and subsequent amendments, Royal Decree n° 929 of 21 June 1942 and subsequent amendments), thus are covered by copyright.
The www.teknoscienze.com site may also contain images, documents, logos and trademarks of third parties that have authorized Tekno Scienze Srl to use them on the www.teknoscienze.com site. Also third party material is protected by copyright and trademark legislation. Unless for strictly personal use, the content of this site cannot be copied, modified, distributed, published or used unless upon a specific authorisation by Tekno Scienze Srl.

Liability disclaimer
The information available on the www.teknoscienze.com site is provided in good faith by Tekno Scienze Srl and is periodically updated and verified. Tekno Scienze Srl will strive to ensure that the information provided through the site is reliable, correct, accurate and up to date. Tekno Scienze Srl, moreover, will not he held liable for any errors or inaccuracy in the content of such information.
In no case will Tekno Scienze Srl be liable for any direct or indirect damage that may arise from the use of the information or any content whatsoever included in this website. Consequently, any person making whatsoever decisions based on information provided this site is solely and fully responsible for such decisions.

Links
Tekno Scienze Srl is not liable for third-party website content that may be reached through the www.teknoscienze.com site o that links to it. Any person deciding to visit a site linked by or to www.teknoscienze.com does it at its own risk and will provide for own protection against viruses or other menacing elements. Tekno Scienze Srl hereby informs it has no control over the content of third-party websites and, as a mere third party to such sites, cannot be held liable for whatsoever content and material, even of an advertising nature, disclosed through such sites and for any product or service offered. Such products or services cannot in any way be considered as sponsored, shared or supported by Tekno Scienze Srl.

Messages and information sent to the site
Users are solely responsible for the content of messages sent and declare and guarantee to have legitimately acquired such content.
Any information and material provided by any user to the website will not be considered confidential or proprietary. Thus, Tekno Scienze Srl reserves the right to freely use any such information and material in any way it deems appropriate. Anyone sending material and / or information guarantees that such information can be published and agrees to waive and release Tekno Scienze Srl from any liability for any any claim or action by third parties related to such material and information.

Use for lawful purposes
Users agree to use the www.teknoscienze.com web site and its services exclusively for lawful purposes, and in any case, without prejudicing the rights of any third party and paying particular attention to data protection regulations, intellectual and industrial property laws, personal data protection, current computer crime legislation and telecommunication regulations.

Privacy
Information on the management of the www.teknoscienze.com site as regards the processing of personal data of users visiting the site is described in the section of this document titled Privacy.

Applicable Law
The conditions provided in this legal document shall be governed by Italian law.

TRATTAMENTO DEI DATI PERSONALI

Il presente documento ha lo scopo di descrivere le modalità di gestione del sito www.teknoscienze.com in riferimento al trattamento dei dati personali degli utenti/visitatori che lo consultano.
Gli utenti/visitatori che desiderano ricevere informazioni cliccando o utilizzando i contatti indicati in questo sito forniranno spontaneamente i loro indirizzi email a Tekno Scienze Srl.
Gli utenti/visitatori dovranno leggere attentamente la presente Privacy Policy prima di inoltrare qualsiasi tipo di informazione personale e/o compilare qualunque modulo elettronico presente sul sito stesso.

Tipologia di dati trattati e finalità di trattamento

1. Dati di navigazione
I sistemi informatici e le procedure software preposte al funzionamento del sito web di Tekno Scienze Srl acquisiscono, nel corso del loro normale esercizio, alcuni dati personali la cui trasmissione è implicita nell’uso dei protocolli di comunicazione di Internet.
Si tratta di informazioni che non sono raccolte per essere associate a interessati identificati, ma che per loro stessa natura potrebbero, attraverso elaborazioni ed associazioni con dati detenuti da terzi, permettere di identificare gli utenti.
In questa categoria di dati rientrano gli indirizzi IP o i nomi a dominio dei computer utilizzati dagli utenti che si connettono al sito, gli indirizzi in notazione URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) delle risorse richieste, l’orario della richiesta, il metodo utilizzato nel sottoporre la richiesta al server, la dimensione del file ottenuto in risposta, il codice numerico indicante lo stato della risposta data dal server (buon fine, errore, ecc.) ed altri parametri relativi al sistema operativo e all’ambiente informatico dell’utente.
Questi dati vengono utilizzati al solo fine di ricavare informazioni statistiche anonime sull’uso del sito e per controllarne il corretto funzionamento e vengono cancellati immediatamente dopo l’elaborazione. I dati potrebbero essere utilizzati per l’accertamento di responsabilità in caso di ipotetici reati informatici ai danni del sito.

2. Dati forniti volontariamente dall’utente
L’invio facoltativo, esplicito e volontario di posta elettronica agli indirizzi indicati su questo sito comporta la successiva acquisizione dell’indirizzo del mittente, necessario per rispondere alle richieste, nonché degli eventuali altri dati personali inseriti nella missiva. La volontaria registrazione al sito Tekno Scienze Srl www.teknoscienze.com, ove richiesta per l’ottenimento di particolari servizi, sarà seguita dal ricevimento di nostre newsletters da cui è possibile cancellarsi utilizzando l’unsubscribe@teknoscienze.com riportato in ciascun comunicato.

Informativa ex art. 13 D.Lgs 196/2003
Si tratta di un’informativa che è resa ai sensi dell’art. 13 del D. Lgs 196/03 – Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali – a tutti gli utenti al fine di rendere edotti in ordine alle modalità e finalità di trattamento dei loro dati personali.

Privacy
Tekno Scienze Srl tratta istituzionalmente dati personali di terzi, adottando le misure necessarie per garantire la riservatezza e la sicurezza dei dati trattati, in sintonia col progresso tecnologico in generale e con quello informatico in particolare.
Tekno Scienze Srl acquisisce i soli dati personali strettamente necessari all’espletamento dei servizi richiesti o delle finalità per cui sono stati raccolti; particolare attenzione viene posta in caso di dati sensibili, che vengono trattati solo dopo aver valutato caso per caso l’impossibilità di trattarli in forma anonima.
Tekno Scienze Srl tratta i dati personali adottando tutte le misure di sicurezza necessarie, siano esse fisiche che informatiche, in sintonia con quanto previsto dal Codice privacy e dal Disciplinare Tecnico.

Ogni ulteriore richiesta andrà rivolta a info@teknoscienze.com

TERMINI E CONDIZIONI DI UTILIZZO DEL SITO WWW.TEKNOSCIENZE.COM DI TEKNO SCIENZE SRL

Il sito www.teknoscienze.com di titolarità di Tekno Scienze Srl è un servizio di informazioni on-line fornito da Tekno Scienze Srl .Il suo utilizzo è subordinato all’accettazione dei termini e delle condizioni qui di seguito stabilite. Se non si intende accettare le presenti condizioni si è invitati a non utilizzare il sito.

Diritti d’autore e Copyright
Tutti i contenuti del sito www.teknoscienze.com, compresi testi, documenti, marchi, loghi, immagini, grafica, la loro disposizione e i loro adattamenti sono protetti dalla normativa sul diritto d’Autore e dalla normativa a tutela dei Marchi ( Legge 22 aprile 1941 n.633 e successive modifiche, Regio Decreto n.929 del 21 giugno 1942 e successive modifiche) e sono coperti da copyright.
Il sito www.teknoscienze.com può contenere anche immagini, documenti, loghi e marchi di terze parti che hanno espressamente autorizzato Tekno Scienze Srl alla pubblicazione nel sito www.teknoscienze.com. Anche il suddetto materiale di terzi è protetto dalla normativa sul diritto d’Autore e a tutela dei marchi ed è coperto da copyright. Fatti salvi gli utilizzi strettamente personali, non è consentito copiare, alterare, distribuire, pubblicare o utilizzare i contenuti del presente sito senza autorizzazione specifica di Tekno Scienze Srl.

Limiti di responsabilità
Le informazioni contenute nel sito www.teknoscienze.com sono fornite in buona fede da Tekno Scienze Srl e sono periodicamente aggiornate e verificate. Tekno Scienze Srl farà in modo che le informazioni contenute nel Sito rispondano, nella maggiore misura possibile, a requisiti di attendibilità, correttezza, accuratezza e attualità. Tekno Scienze Srl, per altro, è sollevata da ogni responsabilità per eventuali errori o inesattezze nel contenuto di tali informazioni.
In nessun caso Tekno Scienze Srl sarà ritenuta responsabile per qualsiasi danno diretto o indiretto, dovesse derivare dall’uso, delle informazioni contenute nel presente sito o dai contenuti del sito stesso. Di conseguenza la persona che ha assunto decisioni sulla base delle informazioni contenute in questo sito ne è anche integralmente responsabile.

Link
Tekno Scienze Srl non è responsabile del contenuto di ogni altro sito che possa essere raggiunto dal sito www.teknoscienze.com o attraverso il quale si possa accedere a questo sito. Chi decide di visitare un sito collegato al sito www.teknoscienze.com lo fa a proprio rischio, assumendosi l’onere di prendere tutte le misure necessarie contro virus od altri elementi distruttivi. Tekno Scienze Srl rende noto che non ha alcun controllo sul contenuto di tali siti ed in qualità di mero terzo non ha alcuna responsabilità per il contenuto ed il materiale, anche pubblicitario, divulgato su tali siti o per i prodotti o servizi offerti. Tali prodotti o servizi non possono considerarsi in alcun modo sponsorizzati, condivisi o supportati da Tekno Scienze Srl.

Messaggi ed informazioni inviati tramite il sito
L’utente si assume ogni responsabilità sul contenuto dei messaggi inviati riconoscendosene unico responsabile e dichiarando e garantendo di averne acquisito legittimamente i contenuti.
Eventuali informazioni e materiale forniti da qualsiasi utente attraverso il sito Web non saranno considerati di natura confidenziale o riservata. Pertanto Tekno Scienze Srl si riserva il diritto di utilizzare liberamente tali informazioni e materiale con le modalità che riterrà opportune. Chiunque invia materiale e/o informazioni garantisce che il medesimo è pubblicabile ed accetta di tenere indenne e manlevata Tekno Scienze Srl da qualsiasi azione da parte di terzi in relazione a tali materiali ed informazioni.

Utilizzo per scopi leciti
L’utente si impegna ad utilizzare il sito sito www.teknoscienze.com e i suoi servizi esclusivamente per scopi leciti e, in ogni caso, senza ledere diritti di qualsivoglia terzo e ponendo particolare riguardo alle norme di protezione dei dati, alle leggi in materia di protezione della proprietà intellettuale e industriale, alla protezione dei dati personali, alle vigenti norme in materia di criminalità informatica ed alla normativa in materia di telecomunicazioni.

Privacy
La descrizione della gestione del sito www.teknoscienze.com con riferimento al trattamento dei dati personali degli utenti che lo consultano è descritta nella apposito paragrafo denominato Privacy.

Legge applicabile
Le condizioni contenute nella presente nota legale sono regolate dalla legge italiana.